Privacy policy

Company Name: WATTS AT HOME ENERGIA S.L.

C.I.F: B55306641

Registered Office: C / Just Puig 9 3C, 17460 CELRÀ

Phone: 669536902

Registered in the Mercantile Register of Girona, full GI-62859, vol. 3178, foli 13 in data 02/11/2017

In compliance with the Organic Law 15/1999, Protection of Personal Data and its development regulations, the user of the Website is informed that by accepting this Privacy Policy, he gives his informed, express, free consent and unequivocal so that the personal data that you provide through the Web http://www.wattsathome.com are treated in a file that is the responsibility of WATTS AT HOME ENERGIA SL whose purpose is to manage the commercial relationship with the users of the Web, periodically send electronic bulletins with news related to the activity of renewable energies and the sector of said activity.

When personal data are collected through a form, it will be necessary for the user to provide, at least, those data marked with an asterisk. In case they were not supplied, WATTS AT HOME ENERGIA S.L. You will not be able to manage the requested service.

The interested party is informed that, in compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on Protection of Personal Data, the data collected in this document, or that originate in its development, are subject to automated processing, integrating into the file of clients and / or suppliers of WATTS AT HOME ENERGIA SL, with the purpose of carrying out their own activities of language school requested by the interested party, within which is the electronic delivery or other communication channel .

WATTS AT HOME ENERGIA S.L. has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the data, as well as to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access. The interested party may freely exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition that may arise, proving his identity to the email address info@wattsathome.com, in accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999, on Protection of Personal Data. The recipient of these data and the person responsible for the treatment is Albert Juan Casademont, with address for these purposes at Ctra Palamós 46 Bx 2, 1740 Celrà, Girona, attaching a photocopy of his D.N.I. or substitute identification document.

Likewise, and in compliance with Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, WATTS AT HOME ENERGIA S.L. informs the user of the Web that periodically send electronic bulletins with news related to the activity of their sector, which may be of interest, by email or through another means of electronic communication equivalent, to those users who have expressly granted their consent previously and expressly for the reception of said communications. The user has the right to object to the described treatment through the means indicated for the exercise of their rights, which are exposed in previous paragraphs or through the link enabled for that purpose in the electronic bulletins.

Last update: January 2018